2016-17 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/Previous School Major
1 Will Urban full bio Will Urban GK Jr. Bel Air, Md. / Patterson Mill HS Criminal Justice
2 Austin Whitlow full bio Austin Whitlow Mid So. Austin, Texas / McNeil HS Business Healthcare Management
3 Kyle Lear full bio Kyle Lear Mid So. Lewisville, TX / Flower Mound HS Business Admin. Accounting
4 Drew Yost full bio Drew Yost GK Fr. Woodbridge, Va. / Woodbridge Senior HS Biology
5 Eddie Hendrickson full bio Eddie Hendrickson Mid Sr. Mooresville, N.C. / Lake Norman High School Business Management
6 Luke Dalman full bio Luke Dalman Mid Jr. Champlin, Minn. / Champlin Park HS Undeclared
7 Brady Elbin full bio Brady Elbin Mid Fr. Greensboro, N.C. / Northwest Guilford Criminal Justice
8 Austin Peper full bio Austin Peper Def So. Centennial, CO / Smoky Hill HS Business Management
9 Brett Kingston full bio Brett Kingston Att Sr. Brooklin, Ontario / Christ School Business Management
11 Jacob Ball full bio Jacob Ball Att Jr. Newtown, Conn. / Newtown HS Undeclared
12 Jake Cohill full bio Jake Cohill Att Fr. Palm Coast, FL. / Matanzas HS History
13 Jesse Mitchell full bio Jesse Mitchell Att Sr. Fort Myers, Fla. / Bishop Verot High School Undeclared
14 Aaron Ajke full bio Aaron Ajke Def Fr. Rochester, Minn. / Rochester Century Business Management
15 Adam Lenhard full bio Adam Lenhard Mid Sr. Ephrata, Pa. / Misericordia University Business Management
16 Skyler King full bio Skyler King Def Jr. Windsor, Colo. / Windsor HS Exercise Science
17 Nick Petersen full bio Nick Petersen Mid Fr. Lakeville, Minn. / Lakeville South Accounting
18 Davyd Powell full bio Davyd Powell Def Jr. Seattle, Wash. / Snohomish HS Exercise Science
19 Thatcher Clark full bio Thatcher Clark Att So. Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park HS Criminal Justice
20 Cameron Bope full bio Cameron Bope Mid Fr. Greensboro, N.C. / Ragsdale HS Business Management
21 Gunner Parson full bio Gunner Parson Mid Fr. Palm Coast, Fl. / Matanzas HS Math
22 Dylan Lowenstein full bio Dylan Lowenstein Att Jr. La Mirada, Calif. / Allatoona HS Undeclared
23 Evan Floyd full bio Evan Floyd Mid So. Grayson, Ga. / Grayson HS Criminal Justice
24 Tyler Keele full bio Tyler Keele Att F Everett, Wash. / Mariner HS Recreation Therapy
25 Nicholas Correra full bio Nicholas Correra Mid Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Bartram Trail HIgh School Undeclared
26 Matt Lewis full bio Matt Lewis Mid Jr. Slidell, La. / Pfeiffer University Accounting
27 Clayton Warren full bio Clayton Warren Mid Sr. Alberta, Canada / Adrian College Business Administration
28 Cole Groebner full bio Cole Groebner Def Jr. Champlin, Minn. / Champlin Park HS Undeclared
29 Graden Soucy full bio Graden Soucy Def Fr. Nanaimo, British Columbia / Nanaimo District Secondary School Biology
30 Tim Collins full bio Tim Collins Mid Fr. Manchester, UK / Loretto Sixth form Business Management (Minor: Accounting)
31 Tavian Cooley full bio Tavian Cooley Def Fr. Washington, Va. / Jacksonville HS Political Science & History
32 Austin Betros full bio Austin Betros Def Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Bartram Trail HS Business Management
33 Cody Lykins full bio Cody Lykins Mid Fr. Round Rock, Texas / Round Rock HS Exercise Science
34 Tim Dobson full bio Tim Dobson GK Sr. Melbourne, Victoria, Australia / Northcode HS Chemistry
38 Scott Bluto full bio Scott Bluto Mid Fr. Watertown, N.Y. / General Brown HS Criminal Justice
40 Brody Sullivan full bio Brody Sullivan Mid So. Maple Valley, Wash. / Tahoma HS Criminal Justice
41 Scott Dagnanleach full bio Scott Dagnanleach Att Jr. Manchester, UK / Howard Community College Business Management
42 Zac Crosby full bio Zac Crosby Def Fr. Houston, Texas / Pearland HS Sports Management
43 Cody Graden full bio Cody Graden Att Jr. Calgary, Canada / North Greenville University Chemistry
44 Jake Richardson full bio Jake Richardson Def So. British Columbia / Walnut Grove Secondary Business Administration (Minor) - Business Leadership
45 Austin Robinson full bio Austin Robinson Mid So. Ontario, Canada / The Hill Academy Business Management