2017-18 Mount Olive Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/Previous School Major
1 Will Urban full bio Will Urban GK Sr. Bel Air, MD / Patterson Mill HS Criminal Justice
2 Austin Whitlow full bio Austin Whitlow Mid Jr. Austin, TX / McNeil HS Business Healthcare Management
4 Cody Lykins full bio Cody Lykins Mid So. Round Rock, TX / Round Rock HS Exercise Science
5 Tavian Cooley full bio Tavian Cooley Def So. Washington, VA / Jacksonville HS Political Science & History
6 Luke Dalman full bio Luke Dalman Mid Sr. Champlin, Minn / Champlin Park HS Undeclared
7 Brady Elbin full bio Brady Elbin Mid So. Greensboro, NC / Northwest Guilford Criminal Justice
8 Austin Peper full bio Austin Peper Def Jr. Centennial, CO / Smoky Hill HS Business Management
9 Tim Collins full bio Tim Collins Mid So. Manchester, UK / Loretto Sixth form Business Management (Minor: Accounting)
10 Spencer Erwin full bio Spencer Erwin GK Fr. Victoria, BC / Claremont Secondary Exercise Science
11 Jacob Ball full bio Jacob Ball Att Sr. Newtown, Conn / Newtown HS Sports Management
12 Peyton Bickford full bio Peyton Bickford Mid Fr. New Boston, NH / Goffstown High School Accounting
13 Josh Bentley full bio Josh Bentley Def Fr. Saskatoon, SK / Clavet composite School  
14 Lucas Shein full bio Lucas Shein Mid Fr. Coquitlam, BC / Centennial Secondary Business Management
15 Laine Lykins full bio Laine Lykins Att Fr. Round Rock, TX / Round Rock High School Biology
16 Skyler King full bio Skyler King Def Sr. Windsor, CO / Windsor HS Exercise Science
17 Nick Petersen full bio Nick Petersen Mid So. Lakeville, Minn / Lakeville South Accounting
19 Thatcher Clark full bio Thatcher Clark Att Jr. Winter Park, FL / Winter Park HS Criminal Justice
20 Cameron Bope full bio Cameron Bope Mid So. Greensboro, NC / Ragsdale HS Business Management
21 Gunner Parson full bio Gunner Parson Mid So. Palm Coast, FL / Matanzas HS Math
22 Dylan Lowenstein full bio Dylan Lowenstein Def Sr. La Mirada, CA / Allatoona HS Undeclared
23 Evan Floyd full bio Evan Floyd Mid Jr. Grayson, GA / Grayson HS Criminal Justice
24 Tyler Keele full bio Tyler Keele Att So. Everett, WA / Mariner HS Recreation Therapy
25 Jacob Williams full bio Jacob Williams Def Fr. Rockwall, TX / Rockwall-Heath HS Biology
26 Matt Lewis full bio Matt Lewis Mid Sr. Slidell, LA / Pfeiffer University Accounting
27 Connor Watson full bio Connor Watson Att Fr. Langley, BC / R.E. Mountain HS Business Management
28 Cole Groebner full bio Cole Groebner Def Sr. Champlin, Minn / Champlin Park HS Undeclared
29 Graden Soucy full bio Graden Soucy Def So. Nanaimo, BC / Nanaimo District Secondary School Biology
30 Scott Dagnanleach full bio Scott Dagnanleach Att Jr. Manchester, UK / Howard Community College Business Management
32 Austin Betros full bio Austin Betros Def Sr. Jacksonville, FL / Bartram Trail HS Sports Management
34 Zach Ruettgers full bio Zach Ruettgers Att Fr. Charlotte, NC / Independence HS Sports Communications
35 Brendan Hackl full bio Brendan Hackl Def Fr. Oakville, ON / Everest Academy Exercise Science
36 Colby Watson full bio Colby Watson Mid Fr. Clayton, NC / Corinth Holders HS Undecided
39 Andrew Avarello full bio Andrew Avarello GK Fr. Clarence, NY / Clarence High School Criminal Justice
40 Brody Sullivan full bio Brody Sullivan Mid Jr. Maple Valley, WA / Tahoma HS Criminal Justice
41 Andrew Jaciuk full bio Andrew Jaciuk Def Fr. Whitby, ON / Father Leo J Austin CSS Biology, Chemistry
42 Zac Crosby full bio Zac Crosby Def So. Houston, TX / Pearland HS Sports Management
43 Cody Graden full bio Cody Graden Att Jr. Calgary, Canada / North Greenville University Chemistry
44 Jake Richardson full bio Jake Richardson Def Jr. British Columbia / Walnut Grove Secondary Business Administration (Minor) - Business Leadership
45 Austin Robinson full bio Austin Robinson Mid Jr. Ontario, Canada / The Hill Academy Business Management