2016 Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/Previous School Major
0 Bernardo Mejia full bio Bernardo Mejia GK Fr. Richmond, Va. / Wilmington University Business Management
1 Nick Bernsdorf full bio Nick Bernsdorf GK Sr. Charlotte, N.C. / Porter Ridge HS Criminal Justice (Minor: Sociology)
3 Joseph Williams full bio Joseph Williams Mid Jr. Selma, N.C. / Smithfield-Selma/Lakewood HS Managing Information Systems
4 Trevor Knight full bio Trevor Knight Fwd Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Homeschooled Music Education
5 Nikolai Iotov full bio Nikolai Iotov Fwd Jr. Sofia, Bulgaria / Duluth HS Sports Management (Minor: Coaching)
6 Travis Jones full bio Travis Jones Mid So. Raleigh, N.C. / Southeast Raleigh HS Exercise Science
7 Fernando Tacuri full bio Fernando Tacuri Def Sr. Quito, Ecuador / Wasatch Academy Mathematics (Minor: Computer Information Systems)
8 Stefan Faria full bio Stefan Faria Mid So. Belo Horizonte, Brazil / IEMG Pre-Engineering
9 Jonathan Alexandersson full bio Jonathan Alexandersson Fwd Fr. Ockero, Sweden / Aspero Idrottsgymnasium Sports Management
10 Dauda Sanoh full bio Dauda Sanoh Mid Sr. Decatur, Ga. / Elizabeth Andrew HS Mathematics (Minor: Physics)
11 Kenneth Gilliam full bio Kenneth Gilliam Def Jr. Angier, N.C. / Cape Fear Christian Academy Exercise Science
12 Nathan Pike full bio Nathan Pike Fwd So. Youngsville, N.C. / North Raleigh Christian Academy Business Management
13 Brandon Gremillion full bio Brandon Gremillion Def Sr. Clayton, N.C. / Cleveland/West Johnston HS Exercise Science
14 Santiago Zapata full bio Santiago Zapata Mid So. Raleigh, N.C. / Wakefield HS Criminal Justice
15 Andrew Yarnell full bio Andrew Yarnell Fwd Fr. Lakeland, Fla. / Santa Fe Catholic HS Chemistry
16 Jairo Herrera full bio Jairo Herrera Def Jr. Albertson, N.C. / East Duplin HS Criminal Justice
17 Shelby Lickliter full bio Shelby Lickliter Fwd Jr. Port Saint Lucie, Fla. / Lincoln Park Academy Exercise Science
18 Daniel Olaniran full bio Daniel Olaniran Mid Jr. London, England / University of Pikeville Psychology
19 Dakotah Casale full bio Dakotah Casale Mid Fr. Palm Coast, Fla. / Matanzas HS Exercise Science
20 MacLayne Gairrett full bio MacLayne Gairrett Def Fr. Zebulon, N.C. / East Wake HS Mathematics
21 Sam Murphy full bio Sam Murphy Fwd Fr. Letterkenny, Donegal, Ireland / St. Eunans Letterkenny Undecided
22 Justin Bellamy full bio Justin Bellamy Mid Fr. Raeford, N.C. / Fayetteville Academy Exercise Science
23 Tim Ober full bio Tim Ober Mid Fr. Winter Haven, Fla. / Santa Fe Catholic HS Business
24 Quentin Aguilar full bio Quentin Aguilar Def So. Paris, France / Janson De Sailly Exercise Science
25 Anton Lund full bio Anton Lund Def Jr. Upplands Vasby, Sweden / University of Hawai'i at Hilo Business Administration - Accounting
26 Grant Conybear full bio Grant Conybear Mid Jr. Lake Mary, Fla. / Seminole HS Business Analytics (Minors: Mathematics/Accounting)
27 Scott Wright full bio Scott Wright Def Fr. Elon, N.C. / Western Alamance HS Biology (Minor: Chemistry)
28 Lewis Xiberras full bio Lewis Xiberras Mid Fr. Newcastle, England / Monskeaton HS Biology
29 Matheus Oliveira full bio Matheus Oliveira Def Jr. Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil / Rowan College Business
32 Anthony Wren full bio Anthony Wren Mid Fr. Hope Mills, N.C. / South View HS Business
33 Andrew Martin full bio Andrew Martin Fwd Fr. Mooresville, N.C. / Mooresville Senior HS Exercise Science
35 Zach Smith full bio Zach Smith Def Fr. Wilmington, N.C. / Eugene Ashley HS Undecided
37 Briley Dronet full bio Briley Dronet GK Fr. Sunset, La. / Beau Chene HS Business Management