2016-17 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/Previous School Major
Martin Bayles full bio Martin Bayles So. Pole Vault Mount Olive, N.C. / Princeton HS Criminal Justice
Dakota Boggs full bio Dakota Boggs Fr. Throws Mount Olive, N.C. / Harrells Christian Academy Business Management
Samson Bradsher full bio Samson Bradsher So. Throws Clinton, N.C. / Hobbton HS Health & Physical Education
Trevor Carr full bio Trevor Carr Fr. Sprints/Jumps Camden, N.C. / Camden County HS Undeclared
Kelvin Coley full bio Kelvin Coley So. Sprints/Jumps Goldsboro, N.C. / Goldsboro HS Business Administration & Accounting
Demond Cooper full bio Demond Cooper Fr. Hurdles Kinston, N.C. / Kinston HS Undeclared
Altan Cornu full bio Altan Cornu Fr. Mid-Distance Perignat les Sarlieve, France / Lycee Blaise Pascal Undeclared
Adam Craig full bio Adam Craig So. Distance Lauder, United Kingdom / Edinburg College Exercise Science
Davide Cuccurullo full bio Davide Cuccurullo Sr. Sprints Freeport, Grand Bahamas / Bishop Michael Eldon School & Locuya International Exercise Science
Jonathan Dahlke full bio Jonathan Dahlke Jr. Mid-Distance Cologne, Germany / Integrierte Gesamtschule Paffrath Psychology
Brady Deaner full bio Brady Deaner So. Mid-Distance Willard, Ohio / Edinboro Univeristy Health & Physical Education
Pol Domenech-Ferrer full bio Pol Domenech-Ferrer Sr. Mid-Distance Barcelona, Spain / Costa I Hobera Chemistry
Alexandre Durand full bio Alexandre Durand Fr. Mid-Distance Angers, France / Lycee Jean Bodin Business Management
Anthony Edwards full bio Anthony Edwards Sr. Jumps/Sprints Chester, Va. / Thomas Dale HS Management Information System (Minor: Computer Science)
Jonathan Engelking full bio Jonathan Engelking So. Throws Braunton, England / - Biology & Chemistry
Jamiroquia Faison full bio Jamiroquia Faison Fr. Sprints/Jumps Turkey, N.C. / Hobbton HS Sports Management
Richard Fisher full bio Richard Fisher Fr. Sprints Jacksonville, N.C. / Jacksonville HS Exercise Science
Daniel Francken full bio Daniel Francken Fr. Distance Blue Mountains, Austraila / - Exercise Science
Nick Greyno full bio Nick Greyno Sr. Throws Wilmington, NC / UNC Wilmington Exercise Science
Joshua Hall full bio Joshua Hall So. Distance Waldorf, Md. / Salisbury University Computer Information Systems
Ash Hicks full bio Ash Hicks So. Sprints Geelong, Australia / St. Joseph's College Newtown Exercise Science & Psychology (Minor: Coaching)
Gregorio Hidalgo-Moreno full bio Gregorio Hidalgo-Moreno Fr. Sprints Faison, N.C. / North Duplin HS Undeclared
Montre Holmes full bio Montre Holmes Fr. Sprints Wendell, N.C. / East Wake HS Biology
Tim Jones full bio Tim Jones Sr. Sprints Clayton, N.C. / Clayton HS Criminal Justice
Julian Lamy full bio Julian Lamy Fr. Distance Paris, France / Lycee Francais Chalres de Gaulle Business & Human Resources
Fredric Lang full bio Fredric Lang Sr. Distance Mincola, N.Y. / Mincola HS Nursing
Diego Lopez full bio Diego Lopez Fr. Distance Glendale, Ariz. / Apollo HS Sports Management
Guillermo Matesanz full bio Guillermo Matesanz So. Hurdles/Jumps/Relays Alcobendas, Spain / Padre Manyanet Alcobendas Mathematics (Minor) Analytics
Adrian Mazo full bio Adrian Mazo Fr. Hurdles San Sebastian, Spain / Irungo La Salle Sports Management
Kadarius McCauley full bio Kadarius McCauley Fr. Hurdles Lagrange, Ga. / Troup County HS Psychology
Tristen McClarnon full bio Tristen McClarnon Fr. Sprints - / -  
Darius McDaniels-Biddings full bio Darius McDaniels-Biddings So. Sprints Jacksonville, Fla. / Paxon School for Advanced Studies Criminal Justice
Johnny Middlebrooks full bio Johnny Middlebrooks Fr. Sprints Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory HS Business
Cameron Milligan full bio Cameron Milligan Fr. Sprints Fuquay-Varina, N.C. / Fuquay-Varina HS Physical Education (Minor: Sports Communication)
Sean Mitchell full bio Sean Mitchell Jr. Throws Waxhaw, NC / - Criminal Justice
Joseph Mooneyham full bio Joseph Mooneyham Fr. Distance Pikeville, N.C. / Charles B. Aycock HS Psychology
Tajee Moore full bio Tajee Moore Fr. Sprints Hillside, N.J. / Kenwood HS Music Education
Montae Myers full bio Montae Myers Fr. Sprints Knightdale, N.C. / Rolesville HS Business Management
Bladen Parrish full bio Bladen Parrish Fr. Sprints Denton, N.C. / South Davidson HS Business Administration & Accounting (Minor) Communication
Christopher Perez-Mondragon full bio Christopher Perez-Mondragon So. Distance Willow Springs, NC / W. Johnston HS Business Administration
Montrell Perry full bio Montrell Perry Fr. Sprints Raleigh, N.C. / Millbrook HS Business Administration
Guillermo Rendon full bio Guillermo Rendon So. Sprints Mijas Costa, Spain / Cala De Mijas Business Management
Namik Scott full bio Namik Scott Fr. Sprints Clinton, N.C. / Clinton HS Undeclared
Phil Seamster full bio Phil Seamster Sr. Sprints Wake Forest, N.C. / Wake Forest-Rolesville HS Sports Management
Cedric Shannon full bio Cedric Shannon Fr. Sprints Elizabeth City, N.C. / Northeastern HS Exercise Science
Tedric Shannon full bio Tedric Shannon Fr. Sprints Elizabeth City, N.C. / Northeastern HS Exercise Science
Tai Smith full bio Tai Smith Fr. Distance Glendale, Ariz. / Apollo HS Psychology
Jason Steward full bio Jason Steward So. Sprint Elizabeth City, NC / Northeastern HS Criminal Justice
Kyle Swartz full bio Kyle Swartz Jr. Throws Carey, OH / Carey HS Mathematics
Cedric Thomas full bio Cedric Thomas Sr. Sprints Mascoutah, Va. / Mascoutah HS Criminal Justice
Tyquandre Thompson full bio Tyquandre Thompson Fr. Throws Dunn, N.C. / South Johnston HS Exercise Science
Jacob Urys full bio Jacob Urys Sr. Mid-Distance Schenectady, N.Y. / Mekeel Christian Academy Criminal Justice (Minor) Sociology
Benny Veith full bio Benny Veith Sr. Javelin Melbourne, Australia / Dakota College Exercise Science