2016-17 Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Major
Lexi Gast full bio 1 Lexi Gast Mid/Def Fr.   Havre de Grace, Md. / Havre de Grace HS Business Management
Nola Wesche full bio 2 Nola Wesche Att Fr.   Auburn, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy Business Management
Kelly Young full bio 3 Kelly Young Att. Fr.   Bayport, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point HS Business Management
Kali Ferguson full bio 4 Kali Ferguson Att. Fr.   Edgewater, Md. / South River HS Business Management
Mikayla Sindel full bio 5 Mikayla Sindel Def. So. 5-3 Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial HS Accounting
Izzy Hanson full bio 6 Izzy Hanson Def. Fr.   Hopkins, Minn. / Holy Family Catholic HS Business Management (Minor: Business Leadership & Business Marketing)
Micheala Ciciarelli full bio 7 Micheala Ciciarelli Att. Jr. 5-4 Syracuse, N.Y. / Monroe Community College Business Management
Hailey Dobbins full bio 8 Hailey Dobbins Def. So. 5-6 Syracuse, N.Y. / Syracuse University Business Management
Casey Gover full bio 9 Casey Gover Att So. 5-4 Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright Elementary Education
Skye Bradley full bio 10 Skye Bradley Mid So. 5-5 Louisville, Co. / Monarch HS Psychology (Minor: Biology)
Claire Murray full bio 11 Claire Murray Att. Fr.   Hagerstown, Md. / St. Maria Goretti Business
Amanda Berger full bio 12 Amanda Berger Att. Fr.   Owings, Md. / Northern HS Accounting
Kriston Guerra full bio 13 Kriston Guerra Mid So. 5-0 Austin, Texas / Vandergrift HS Sports Management
Maren DiNenna full bio 14 Maren DiNenna Def. Fr.   Hampstead, Md. / Hereford HS Elementary Education
Madeline Wnuk full bio 15 Madeline Wnuk Mid. Fr.   Buffalo, N.Y. / St. Mary's HS Exercise Science
Gina Fader full bio 16 Gina Fader Def Sr. 5-3 Levittown, N.Y. / Division Avenue HS Psychology (Minor: Criminology)
Sadie Michael full bio 17 Sadie Michael Def/Mid So. 5-3 Sherwood Park, Canada / Archbishop Jordan Catholic HS Biology (Minor: Chemistry)
Kendall Holycross full bio 18 Kendall Holycross Def So. 5-11 Sebastian, Fla. / Sebastian River HS Criminal Justice
Kristin Sternkopf full bio 19 Kristin Sternkopf Att. Fr.   West Islip, N.Y. / Psychology (Minor: Criminology)  
Kaitlyn Stockstad full bio 20 Kaitlyn Stockstad Def/Mid So. 5-7 Hicksville, N.Y. / Hicksville HS Biology
Bree Richards full bio 21 Bree Richards Mid. Fr.   Adelaide, Australia / St Michael College Graphic Design
Mikayla Henry full bio 22 Mikayla Henry Mid So. 5-6 Hartland, Wi / Liberty University Agriculture
Caitlin Sabadish full bio 23 Caitlin Sabadish Att Sr. 5-10 Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cumberland Valley HS Criminal Justice (Minor: Sociology)
Jackie Kaderabek full bio 24 Jackie Kaderabek Att. Fr.   Annapolis, Md. / Saint Mary's HS Business
Saffron Snethen full bio 25 Saffron Snethen Mid Sr. 5-4 Mercer Island, Wash. / Mercer Island HS Psychology
Kali Cook-Grisewood full bio 26 Kali Cook-Grisewood Att Sr. 5-3 Milford, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional HS Human Resources & Business Management
Addison Foudray full bio 27 Addison Foudray Mid Jr. 5-2 Warrenton, Va. / Kettle Run HS Criminal Justice and Computer Information Systems
Nicholle Galletti full bio 28 Nicholle Galletti Mid/Def Sr. 5-2 Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian Senior HS Exercise Science
Kiara Burke full bio 29 Kiara Burke Mid. Fr.   East Patchogue, N.Y. / Bellport HS Special Education
Brittany Barron full bio 30 Brittany Barron Mid/Def Sr. 5-1 Mission Viejo, Calif. / Mission Viejo HS Exercise Science
Alyssa Fox full bio 31 Alyssa Fox Def. Sr. 5-9 Salem, Ore. / West Salem HS Biology (Pre-Med)
Natalie Brust full bio 32 Natalie Brust Def. Sr. 5-7 Lino Lakes, Minn. / Centennial HS Exercise Science
Emerald Barron full bio 33 Emerald Barron Def/Mid Sr. 5-2 Mission Viejo, Calif. / Mission Viejo HS Biology (Minor: Chemistry & Math)
Samantha Thomson full bio 45 Samantha Thomson GK So. 5-10 Coquitlam, Canada / Gleneagle Secondary Human Resource Management
Siena Miller full bio 99 Siena Miller Goalie Fr.   Vail, Colo. / Battle Mountain HS