2018 Mount Olive Women's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Major
1 Lexi Gast full bio Lexi Gast Mid/Def So.   Havre de Grace, Md. / Havre de Grace HS Business Management
2 Nola Wesche full bio Nola Wesche Att So.   Auburn, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy Business Management
3 Kelly Young full bio Kelly Young Att. So.   Bayport, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point HS Business Management
4 Kali Ferguson full bio Kali Ferguson Att. So.   Edgewater, Md. / South River HS Business Management
5 Mikayla Sindel full bio Mikayla Sindel Def. Jr. 5-3 Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial HS Accounting
6 Izzy Hanson full bio Izzy Hanson Def. So.   Hopkins, Minn. / Holy Family Catholic HS Business Management (Minor: Business Leadership & Business Marketing)
7 Micheala Ciciarelli full bio Micheala Ciciarelli Att. Sr. 5-4 Syracuse, N.Y. / Monroe Community College Business Management
9 Casey Gover full bio Casey Gover Att Jr. 5-4 Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright Elementary Education
10 Skye Bradley full bio Skye Bradley Mid Jr. 5-5 Louisville, Co. / Monarch HS Psychology (Minor: Biology)
11 Chaija Olsson full bio Chaija Olsson Def. Fr.   - / -  
12 Amanda Berger full bio Amanda Berger Att. So.   Owings, Md. / Northern HS Accounting
13 Kriston Guerra full bio Kriston Guerra Mid Jr. 5-0 Austin, Texas / Vandergrift HS Sports Management
14 Maren DiNenna full bio Maren DiNenna Def. So.   Hampstead, Md. / Hereford HS Elementary Education
15 Madeline Wnuk full bio Madeline Wnuk Mid. So.   Buffalo, N.Y. / St. Mary's HS Exercise Science
16 Jordan Shaugrue full bio Jordan Shaugrue Att. Fr.   - / -  
17 Sadie Michael full bio Sadie Michael Def/Mid Jr. 5-3 Sherwood Park, Canada / Archbishop Jordan Catholic HS Biology (Minor: Chemistry)
18 Kendall Holycross full bio Kendall Holycross Def Jr. 5-11 Sebastian, Fla. / Sebastian River HS Criminal Justice
19 Kristin Sternkopf full bio Kristin Sternkopf Att. So.   West Islip, N.Y. / Psychology (Minor: Criminology)  
20 Kaitlyn Stockstad full bio Kaitlyn Stockstad Def/Mid Jr. 5-7 Hicksville, N.Y. / Hicksville HS Biology
22 Bree Richards full bio Bree Richards Mid. So.   Adelaide, Australia / St Michael College Graphic Design
23 Karlie Abbott full bio Karlie Abbott Def. Jr.   - / -  
24 Jackie Kaderabek full bio Jackie Kaderabek Att. So.   Annapolis, Md. / Saint Mary's HS Business
25 Anne Colwell full bio Anne Colwell Def. Fr.   - / -  
26 Kaylin Holdeman full bio Kaylin Holdeman Att. Fr.   - / -  
29 Kiara Burke full bio Kiara Burke Mid. So.   East Patchogue, N.Y. / Bellport HS Special Education
30 Keely Trail full bio Keely Trail Def. Fr.   - / -  
33 Mar-Naye Whittaker full bio Mar-Naye Whittaker Def. Fr.   - / -  
42 Ciara Moorman full bio Ciara Moorman GK Fr.   - / -  
45 Samantha Thomson full bio Samantha Thomson GK Jr. 5-10 Coquitlam, Canada / Gleneagle Secondary Human Resource Management
99 Siena Miller full bio Siena Miller Goalie So.   Vail, Colo. / Battle Mountain HS Business Management